Event Category: Arts + Culture

june

mon1may - 30jun8:00 amjun 30- 5:00 pmKotler Art Gallery - Asian Beauties from the East(may 1) 8:00 am - (june 30) 5:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat10jun - 10sepjun 108:00 amsep 10She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not8:00 am - (september 10) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri23jun - 4sepjun 2310:00 amsep 4Experience the Art of the Brick10:00 am - (september 4) 6:00 pm District 3 Arts and Events Venue, 802 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602

sat24jun12:00 pm- 1:00 pmBe Our Guest Etiquette Tea12:00 pm - 1:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25jun11:00 am- 7:00 pmMulticultural Family Fair Day11:00 am - 7:00 pm Water Works Park, 1710 N Highland Ave Tampa, FL 33602

sun25jun12:00 pm- 4:00 pmTampa Bay Times Bridal Show12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

sun25jun1:00 pm- 3:00 pmLife and Love: A Conversation and Signing with Taylor Jenkins Reid1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25jun2:00 pm- 3:00 pmTea for Tots2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu29jun3:30 pm- 4:30 pmCrafternoon3:30 pm - 4:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu29jun6:00 pm- 9:00 pmArt Meets Jazz Night6:00 pm - 9:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

july

sat10jun - 10sepjun 108:00 amsep 10She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not(june 10) 8:00 am - (september 10) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri23jun - 4sepjun 2310:00 amsep 4Experience the Art of the Brick(june 23) 10:00 am - (september 4) 6:00 pm District 3 Arts and Events Venue, 802 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602

tue4jul10:00 am- 7:00 pm4th of July at the History Center10:00 am - 7:00 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

tue4jul6:00 pm- 10:00 pmTampa Red White & Blue Festival6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park, 601 Old Water St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu6jul3:30 pm- 4:30 pmCrafternoon3:30 pm - 4:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu6jul7:30 pm- 9:00 pmPatel Conservatory presents Shakepeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream7:30 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun9jul1:00 pm- 3:00 pmSummer (Mind) Reading: A Dialogue and Signing with Daryl Gregory1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

mon10jul - 14jul 109:00 amjul 14History Adventure Camp: Pirates & Explorers9:00 am - 4:00 pm (14) Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

mon10jul9:00 am- 4:00 pmMusical Theater Camp: Broadway Bound9:00 am - 4:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602Multi Day Event Hours: July 10-14, 2017

wed12jul12:30 pm- 1:00 pmArchives Awareness Week: The History of Tampa12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

thu13jul3:30 pm- 4:30 pmCrafternoon3:30 pm - 4:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri14jul12:30 pm- 1:30 pmArchives Awareness Week: Cuba En Tampa: Many Generations12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

sat15jul10:15 am- 11:15 amPhoto Identification for Genealogy10:15 am - 11:15 am John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat15jul11:30 am- 12:30 amRemembering Cigar City: A History of Tampa's Cigar Industry11:30 am - 12:30 am John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon17jul9:00 am- 4:00 pmMinecraft: Pixelated Plays9:00 am - 4:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602Multi Day Event Hours: July 17-21, 2017

mon17jul12:30 pm- 1:30 pmTeen Summer Workshop: Fantasy Illustration12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602Multi Day Event Hours: Jul 17, 2017 at 08:30 am - 12:30 pm (Mon) Jul 18, 2017 at 08:30 am - 12:30 pm (Tue) Jul 19, 2017 at 08:30 am - 12:30 pm (Wed) Jul 20, 2017 at 08:30 am - 12:30 pm (Thu) Jul 21, 2017 at 08:30 am - 12:30 pm (Fri)

thu20jul3:30 pm- 4:30 pmCrafternoon3:30 pm - 4:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu20jul7:00 pm- 9:00 pmPatel Conservatory presents Disney's The Lion King, Jr7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri21jul7:00 pm- 9:00 pmNext Generation Ballet's Summer Intensive Showcase7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

mon24jul - 28jul 249:00 amjul 28History Adventure Camps: Museum Makerspace9:00 am - 4:00 pm (28) Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

sun30jul1:00 pm- 3:00 pmMatt Klam and Gabe Hudson: A Conversation and Signing1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

mon31jul6:00 pm- 8:00 pmFocus on Your Talent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

august

sat10jun - 10sepjun 108:00 amsep 10She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not(june 10) 8:00 am - (september 10) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri23jun - 4sepjun 2310:00 amsep 4Experience the Art of the Brick(june 23) 10:00 am - (september 4) 6:00 pm District 3 Arts and Events Venue, 802 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602

mon7aug6:00 pm- 8:00 pmFocus on Your Talent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

sat12aug12:30 pm- 1:45 pmFlorida Craft Beer: A History12:30 pm - 1:45 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon14aug6:00 pm- 8:00 pmFocus on Your Talent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

mon21aug6:00 pm- 8:00 pmFocus on Your Talent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

mon28aug6:00 pm- 8:00 pmFocus on Your Talent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

wed30aug8:00 pm- 10:00 pmTHE FLICK8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602Multi Day Event Hours: Wed. Aug. 30: 8 P.M. Thu. Aug. 31: 8 P.M. Fri. Sept. 1: 8 P.M. Sat. Sept. 2: 8 P.M. Sun. Sept. 3: 4 P.M. Thur. Sept. 7: 8 P.M. Fri. Sept. 8: 8 P.M. Sat. Sept. 9: 8 P.M. Sun. Sept. 10: 4 P.M. Thur. Sept. 14: 8 P.M. Fri. Sept. 15: 8 P.M. Sat. Sept. 16: 8 P.M. Sun. Sept. 17: 4 P.M. Thur. Sept. 21: 8 P.M. Fri. Sept. 22: 8 P.M. Sat. Sept. 23: 8 P.M. Sun. Sept. 24: 4 P.M.  

september

sat10jun - 10sepjun 108:00 amsep 10She Loves Me, She Loves Me Not(june 10) 8:00 am - (september 10) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri23jun - 4sepjun 2310:00 amsep 4Experience the Art of the Brick(june 23) 10:00 am - (september 4) 6:00 pm District 3 Arts and Events Venue, 802 E Whiting St, Tampa, FL 33602

fri1sep - 47:00 pmsep 4- 10:00 pmTampa Salsa Bachata Festival7:00 pm - 10:00 pm (4) Hilton Tampa Downtown, 211 N Tampa St., Tampa, FL 33602

sat9sep8:00 pm- 10:00 pmCITY Art-a-Porter: Susanne Bartsch8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat9sep - 10sep 98:00 pmsep 10CITY Art-a-Portér: Susanne Bartsch8:00 pm - 1:00 am (10) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

october

No Events

november

No Events

december

sun3dec7:30 pm- 9:00 pmChina Soul: The Martial Artists and Acrobats of Tianjin, People's Republic of China7:30 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

january

No Events

february

No Events

march

No Events

april

No Events

may

No Events

X