DOWNTOWN TAMPA
EVENTS

Filter Events

23marallday23decalldayImperial Designs: From the Habsburg’s Herend to the Romanov’s Faberge(All Day) Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

16augallday06janalldayPatricia Cronin, Aphrodite, and the Lure of Antiquity: Conversations with the Collection(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

26sepallday14feballdayYayoi Kusama: LOVE IS CALLING(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

01oct9:00 am31jan(jan 31)9:00 pmNorth and South: Berenice Abbott’s U.S. Route 1(october 1) 9:00 am - (january 31) 9:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

24octallday17maralldayRobert Indiana: A Sculpture Retrospective(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

02nov(nov 2)8:00 pm18(nov 18)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (18) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

02nov(nov 2)8:00 pm18(nov 18)5:00 pmStageworks Theatre presents The Revolutionists8:00 pm - 5:00 pm (18) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

03novallday29decalldayKotler Art Gallery: Visions of Nature by Adorable Monique(All Day) John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

03nov(nov 3)8:00 pm19(nov 19)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (19) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

04nov(nov 4)8:00 pm20(nov 20)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (20) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

05nov(nov 5)8:00 pm21(nov 21)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (21) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

06nov(nov 6)8:00 pm22(nov 22)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (22) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

07nov(nov 7)8:00 pm23(nov 23)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (23) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

08nov(nov 8)8:00 pm24(nov 24)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (24) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

09nov(nov 9)8:00 pm25(nov 25)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (25) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

09nov(nov 9)10:00 pm04dec(dec 4)4:00 pmPedro Pablo Oliva's Cuba: HiStories10:00 pm - (december 4) 4:00 pm Scarfone/Hartley Gallery - Bailey Art Studios- University of Tampa, 310 N. Boulevard Tampa, FL 33606

10nov(nov 10)8:00 pm26(nov 26)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (26) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

11nov1:00 pm11dec5:00 pmPhotography 101 Express: November 2018 Class1:00 pm - (december 11) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

11nov(nov 11)8:00 pm27(nov 27)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (27) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

12nov(nov 12)8:00 pm28(nov 28)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (28) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

13nov(nov 13)8:00 pm29(nov 29)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (29) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

14nov(nov 14)8:00 pm30(nov 30)10:00 pmThe Revolutionists8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (30) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

16novallday05janalldayFeaturedWinter Village at Curtis Hixon Park(All Day) Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

16nov(nov 16)7:00 pm27(nov 27)9:00 pmBoy Erased (2018)7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (27) Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

16nov(nov 16)7:30 pm18(nov 18)9:00 pmHCC Fall Dance Concert7:30 pm - 9:00 pm (18) HCC Ybor Mainstage Theatre, 1411 E 11th Ave, Tampa FL 33605

17nov(nov 17)4:00 pm18(nov 18)8:00 pmVIVERE ALL’ITALIANA: ITALIAN FILM @ THE STRAZ4:00 pm - 8:00 pm (18) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

17nov(nov 17)7:30 pm19(nov 19)9:00 pmHCC Fall Dance Concert7:30 pm - 9:00 pm (19) HCC Ybor Mainstage Theatre, 1411 E 11th Ave, Tampa FL 33605

sun18nov11:00 am3:00 pmINDIE FLEA11:00 am - 3:00 pm Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

sun18nov1:00 pm5:00 pmGizmo’s Birthday Bash1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Franklin Manor, 912 N Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov2:00 pm3:00 pmVivere All’Italiana: Italian Film @ the Straz2:00 pm - 3:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

18nov(nov 18)3:30 pm23dec(dec 23)7:45 pmWinter Village Express3:30 pm - (december 23) 7:45 pm Whiting Station, 301347 Jackson St

sun18nov4:00 pm5:00 pmVivere All’Italiana: Italian Film @ the Straz4:00 pm - 5:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov6:00 pm7:00 pmVivere All’Italiana: Italian Film @ the Straz6:00 pm - 7:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun18nov7:30 pmChristie Lenee in Concert7:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

19nov(nov 19)8:30 am21(nov 21)5:00 pmFall Camp Imagination: Campsgiving8:30 am - 5:00 pm (21) Glazer Children's Museum, 110 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

mon19nov6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon19nov7:30 pmDon Flemons7:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

tue20nov12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue20nov6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue20nov6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

wed21nov10:00 am11:00 amSenior Fitness Walk10:00 am - 11:00 am Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

wed21nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed21nov6:00 pm8:00 pmArmature Works Run Club6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

wed21nov6:00 pm11:00 pmThanksgiving Eve Bar Crawl with Party Bus6:00 pm - 11:00 pm Franklin Manor, 912 N Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

wed21nov7:30 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Florida Panthers7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

thu22nov7:00 am9:30 amGoody Goody Turkey Gobble7:00 am - 9:30 am Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

thu22nov12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu22nov4:00 pm9:00 pmThanksgiving Dinner at Bizou4:00 pm - 9:00 pm Bizou Brasserie, 601 N. Florida Ave.

thu22nov5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu22nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri23nov4:00 pm10:00 pmFeaturedFourth Friday4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri23nov5:30 pm7:30 pmLector Wine Shoppe & Social Club: 4th Friday Tasting5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Lector Wine Shoppe & Social Club, 305 E Polk Street

fri23nov7:30 pm10:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Chicago Blackhawks7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

23nov(nov 23)8:00 pm09dec(dec 9)5:00 pmStageworks Theatre: Judgment at Nuremberg8:00 pm - (december 9) 5:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

fri23nov10:30 pm11:45 pmPlanes, Trains and Automobiles (1987)10:30 pm - 11:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat24nov11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat24nov2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sat24nov6:00 pm9:00 pmLive & Local - Jariah Higgins6:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat24nov8:00 pm10:00 pmBenji Brown8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat24nov8:00 pm10:00 pmAuthentic Flamenco Dinner Show8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Spain Restaurant & Toma Tapas Bar, 513 Tampa Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25nov2:00 pm4:00 pmtea for tots2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25nov2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sun25nov3:00 pm4:45 pmMiracle on 34th Street (1947)3:00 pm - 4:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25nov5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun25nov6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun25nov6:00 pm7:30 pmLector Wine Shoppe & Social Club: Sunday Shorties6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Lector Wine Shoppe & Social Club, 305 E Polk Street

mon26nov6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue27nov12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue27nov5:00 pm7:00 pmMovie Bingo Happy Hour5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

tue27nov6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue27nov6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

wed28nov10:00 am11:00 amSenior Fitness Walk10:00 am - 11:00 am Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

wed28nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed28nov6:00 pmYbor City Holiday Tree Lighting6:00 pm Centro Ybor, 1600 East 8th Avenue

wed28nov6:30 pm8:30 pmLecture – Yayoi Kusama: The Arc of Infinity6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

wed28nov7:30 pm9:00 pmAn Evening with Louise Penny7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

wed28nov8:00 pmElton John: Farewell Yellow Brick Road Tour8:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

thu29nov12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu29nov5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu29nov6:00 pm9:00 pmFeaturedUrban Excellence Awards 20186:00 pm - 9:00 pm Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

thu29nov6:00 pm8:00 pmHOLIDAY BUBBLES TASTING6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Armature Works, 1910 N. Ola Avenue

thu29nov6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu29nov6:00 pm8:00 pmLector Wine Shoppe & Social Club: In Their Words6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Lector Wine Shoppe & Social Club, 305 E Polk Street

29nov(nov 29)7:00 pm02dec(dec 2)4:00 pmStraz Center’s Patel Conservatory presents The Best Christmas Pageant Ever7:00 pm - (december 2) 4:00 pm Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N. W.C. MacInnes Place Tampa, FL 33602

fri30nov5:00 pm7:00 pmLector Wine Shoppe & Social Club: Artist talk with Christy Marie5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Lector Wine Shoppe & Social Club, 305 E Polk Street

fri30nov6:00 pmTampa's Tree Lighting Ceremony 20186:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

30nov6:00 pm30dec10:00 pmRIVER OF LIGHTS HOLIDAY BOAT TOURS6:00 pm - (december 30) 10:00 pm Pirate Water Taxi Home Dock, 333 s Franklin St

30nov(nov 30)7:00 pm02dec(dec 2)7:00 pmJohann Strauss II's Die Fledermaus7:00 pm - (december 2) 7:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri30nov7:30 pmTampa Theatre Outdoor Holiday Classics- The Santa Clause7:30 pm

fri30nov8:30 pmGlenn Beck LIVE – Addicted to Outrage Tour8:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

X