DOWNTOWN TAMPA
EVENTS

Filter Events

01marallday22julalldayGeorge Sosnak’s Striking Portraits from America’s Pastime(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

01mar9:00 am30apr(apr 30)5:00 pmFor the Birds(march 1) 9:00 am - (april 30) 5:00 pm TECO Public Art Gallery, 702 N. Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

04mar(mar 4)12:00 am30apr(apr 30)11:59 pmOf the Wild Art by Kelly Quinn(march 4) 12:00 am - (april 30) 11:59 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

09marallday22julalldayInspired by Nature: Vases, Birds, & Flowers(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

23marallday23decalldayImperial Designs: From the Habsburg’s Herend to the Romanov’s Faberge(All Day) Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

29mar(mar 29)7:00 am31may(may 31)10:00 pmTampa Relics Collection / Art by Tim Boatright(march 29) 7:00 am - (may 31) 10:00 pm Spain Restaurant & Toma Tapas Bar, 513 Tampa Street, Tampa, FL 33602

01apr9:00 am30jun(jun 30)5:00 pmAnonymous Women: Camouflage and Calamity9:00 am - (june 30) 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

01apr10:00 am30(apr 30)5:00 pmApril Showers + Flowers10:00 am - 5:00 pm (30) Glazer Children's Museum, 110 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

05apr(apr 5)12:00 am30jun(jun 30)8:00 pmAndrea Modica: Minor League and Best Friends12:00 am - (june 30) 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

06apr(apr 6)12:00 pm04may(may 4)1:00 pmDo the Local Motion: Riverwalk Monuments, Part 212:00 pm - (may 4) 1:00 pm Poe Plaza, 200 N. Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

17apr(apr 17)10:00 am04may(may 4)9:00 pmAs Far As I Know... Art Design BFA in Art Exhibition10:00 am - (may 4) 9:00 pm Scarfone/Hartley Gallery - Bailey Art Studios- University of Tampa, 310 N. Boulevard Tampa, FL 33606

24apr(apr 24)7:30 pm29(apr 29)7:30 pmWaitress7:30 pm - 7:30 pm (29) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

25apr(apr 25)8:00 pm20may(may 20)4:00 pm19848:00 pm - (may 20) 4:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

26apr(apr 26)7:00 pm29(apr 29)9:00 pmPatel Conservatory presents Peter Pan, Jr.7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (29) Patel Conservatory, 1010 N MACINNES PLACE, TAMPA, FL 33602

fri27apr10:00 am5:00 pmTampa Bay Condo & HOA Expo10:00 am - 5:00 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr2:00 pm5:00 pmCNHS Undergraduate Research Symposium2:00 pm - 5:00 pm University of Tampa - Vaughn Center, 401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa FL 33606

fri27apr4:00 pm10:00 pmFeaturedFourth Friday4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr5:30 pm8:00 pmGrown Up Night (21+)5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Glazer Children's Museum, 110 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr6:00 pm8:00 pmUT Softball vs. Eckerd6:00 pm - 8:00 pm The University of Tampa Naimoli Family Softball Complex, 1005 Frederic H. Spaulding Drive Tampa, FL 33606

fri27apr7:00 pm9:00 pmFriday Concerts in the Park7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Water Works Park, 1710 N Highland Ave Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr7:00 pm9:00 pmBlack Box Spring Film Festival7:00 pm - 9:00 pm University of Tampa - Vaughn Center, 401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa FL 33606

fri27apr7:00 pm10:00 pmSoft Glam Wine7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Araliya Event Venue, 375 S 12th St., Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr7:30 pm9:00 pmFinal Portrait (2018)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

27apr(apr 27)7:30 pm28(apr 28)7:30 pmDuck Hunter Shoots Angel7:30 pm - 7:30 pm (28) The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr8:00 pm10:00 pmThe Florida Orchestra - Celebrate Broadway8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr8:00 pm10:00 pmIn the Time of the Butterflies8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27apr8:00 pm10:00 pmSpring Dance Happening8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Falk Theatre, 428 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33606

27apr(apr 27)8:00 pm28(apr 28)10:00 pmLittle Black Dress8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (28) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr8:00 am5:00 pmTampa Bay International Dragon Boat Races8:00 am - 5:00 pm Cotanchobee Fort Brooke Park, 601 Old Water St, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr9:00 am5:00 pmOver The Edge9:00 am - 5:00 pm Hilton Tampa Downtown, 211 N Tampa St., Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr9:00 amSaturday Session: Music In Movies9:00 am Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr11:00 am4:00 pmIsthmian Games Family Day11:00 am - 4:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr12:30 pm4:30 pmAesthetics and Perception of Advanced Digital Collage12:30 pm - 4:30 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

sat28apr1:00 pm5:00 pmUT Softball vs. Eckerd Doubleheader1:00 pm - 5:00 pm The University of Tampa Naimoli Family Softball Complex, 1005 Frederic H. Spaulding Drive Tampa, FL 33606

sat28apr2:00 pm4:00 pmJazz Combo, Interactive Arts Ensemble and World Drumming Ensemble2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Falk Theatre, 428 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33606

sat28apr4:30 pm6:00 pmFinal Portrait (2018)4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr6:30 pm9:30 pmEden Shireen – Live & Local6:30 pm - 9:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr7:30 pm8:30 pmUT Wind Ensemble7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Falk Theatre, 428 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33606

sat28apr7:30 pm10:00 pmBen-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr8:00 pm11:00 pmSeaGrapes Wine & Food Festival8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Florida Aquarium, 701 Channelside Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr8:00 pm10:00 pmIn the Time of the Butterflies8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28apr8:00 pm10:00 pmSpring Dance Happening8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Falk Theatre, 428 W. Kennedy Blvd. Tampa, FL 33606

sun29apr11:00 am2:00 pmBackstage Brunch at Stageworks Theatre11:00 am - 2:00 pm Ginger Beard Coffee, 1208 E. Kennedy Suite 112 Tampa, Fl. 33602

sun29apr2:30 pmTampa Bay Symphony "A Tour of the Symphony"2:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun29apr3:00 pmThe Dark Crystal3:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun29apr3:00 pmJeff Dunham: Passively Aggressive3:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

sun29apr5:00 pm6:00 pmYoga in the Park5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun29apr5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun29apr5:45 pm7:15 pmFinal Portrait (2018)5:45 pm - 7:15 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

mon30apr3:00 pm6:00 pmTeen Open Studio3:00 pm - 6:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

mon30apr6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedU-JAM Fitness6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon30apr6:00 pm8:00 pmPhotoshop for Beginners6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

mon30apr7:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Boston Bruins - Game 27:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

mon30apr7:30 pm9:00 pmFinal Portrait (2018)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

X