DOWNTOWN TAMPA
Nightlife & Music

Discover Downtown Tampa’s nightlife. You don’t need an excuse to go out and enjoy yourself. Check out the game at a local bar or pub, or enjoy the pulse of the newest nightclub.

Location Date Time Artist
Anise Global Gastrobar Saturday, May 13 10pm – 2am DJ Marley
  Wednesday, May 17 7pm – Midnight DJ Marley for Ladies Night
Bamboozle Tea Lounge Friday, May 12 7pm – 9pm Open Mic
Bizou Brasserie at Le Méridien Hotel Friday, May 12 6pm – 9pm Live:  Carlos Pena
The Boat House Thursday, May 11 5pm – 9pm Live:  Nora Ricci
  Friday, May 12 5pm – 9pm Live:  Danny Rodriguez  Duo
  Saturday, May 13 1pm – 5pm Live:  David Potts
  Saturday, May 13 9pm – 1am Live:  Arte Z Duo
  Sunday, May 14 Noon – 3:45pm Live:  Cal Olivier
  Sunday, May 14 4:15pm – 8pm Live: Rob K
Café Hey Thursday, May 11 7pm – 9pm Open Mic
Columbia Café Friday, May 12 7pm – 9pm Live Blues:  Al “Coffee” McDaniel
  Saturday, May 13 5pm – 8pm Live Classic Hits:  Alex Ferraz
  Saturday, May 13 8pm – 11pm Live Cuban Duo:  Juan Esdaile
Ferg’s Live Thursday, May 11 6pm – 8pm Live:  Josh Carroll Duo
  Thursday, May 11 8 pm – 11pm DJ:  Pezz
  Friday, May 12 4:30pm – 7:30pm Live:  Hot Mess Band
  Friday, May 12 8pm – 11pm Live:  97X Battle of the Bands
  Friday, May 12 11pm – 2am DJ:  MPSoup
  Saturday, May 13 8:30pm – 1:30am DJ:  Blizz
Fly Bar & Restaurant Thursday, May 11 8pm Live:  Josh & Jenny
  Friday, May 12 10pm DJ:  Soft Rock Renegades
  Saturday,  May 13 9pm Live Reggae:  Sunsetters
  Monday, May 15 7pm Live:  Josh Higgins
  Wednesday, May 17 8pm Live:  Kinetic Jazz Trio
Four Green Fields Friday, May 12 9pm Live Irish Music:  Foggy Dudes
  Saturday, May 13 9pm Live Irish Music:  Foggy Dudes
The Franklin Manor Thursday, May 11 6:30pm – 10:30pm Live:  Shevonne
  Friday, May 12 7:30pm – 11:30pm Live: Ken Apperson Band
  Saturday, May 13 8pm – Midnight Live:  N Fusion
  Sunday, May 14 Noon – 4pm Live:  Ray Gurka
  Wednesday, May 17 6:30pm – 10pm Live:  Cliff Brown
Great Room at the Tampa Marriott Waterside Friday, May 12 8pm –11:45pm Live:  Chris Baker
  Saturday, May 13 8pm – 11:45pm Live:  Franklin
Jackson’s Bistro Thursday, May 11 5pm – 8pm DJ:  VJ Kidd Leow
  Friday, May 12 5pm – 8pm DJ:  VJ Kidd Leow
  Friday, May 12 10pm – 1am DJ:  Goofy Whitekidd
  Saturday, May 13 10pm – 3am DJ:  Jason Gault
  Monday, May 15 5pm – 8pm DJ:  VJ Kidd Leow
  Tuesday, May 16 5pm – 8pm DJ:  VJ Kidd Leow
  Tuesday, May 16 10pm – 3am DJ:  Soltrix
  Wednesday, May 17 5pm – 8pm DJ:  VJ Kidd Leow
Jerk Hut Jamaica Tropicale Friday, May 12 7pm – Midnight Live Reggae:  Caribbean Vibes – Sir Errol and Lady Britney
Maloney’s Local Irish Pub Thursday, May 11 7pm – 10pm Live:  Shawn O
  Friday, May 12 5pm – 7pm Live:  Mike Cee
  Friday, May 12 9pm – Midnight Live:  Eric Engle
  Saturday, May 13 8pm – Midnight Live:  Central Vision
Pokey’s Rock & Roll Friday, May 12 8pm – Midnight Live Music
The Sail Friday, May 12 7pm – 11pm Live:  J2
  Saturday, May 13 7pm – 11pm Live:  Gabriel Brothers
  Sunday, May 14 1pm – 4pm Live:  2 Close
Spain Restaurant + Toma Bar Friday, May 12 6:30pm – 9:30pm Live:  Nikola Baltic
  Saturday, May 13 6:30pm – 9:30pm Live:  Javier Hinojosa
Splitsville at Channelside Friday, May 12 9pm – 12:30am Live:  Acoustic Dose
  Saturday, May 13 9pm – 12:30am Live:  IDK Trio
W XYZ® Bar at Aloft Tampa Downtown Friday, May 12 8pm – 11pm DJ:  Nilla
  Saturday, May 13 8pm – 11pm DJ:  Nilla
Yeoman’s Cask and Lion Tuesday, May 16 9pm – Midnight Open Mic
X