Event Type: Fitness

january

01jul10:00 am28jan(jan 28)5:00 pmGateways to the Caribbean: Mapping the Florida-Cuba Connection(july 1) 10:00 am - (january 28) 5:00 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water Street, Tampa, FL, 33602

11oct11:00 am11feb8:00 pmMernet Larsen: Getting Measured, 1957-2017(october 11) 11:00 am - (february 11) 8:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

02nov01aprMade in Tampa: Selections from the Permanent Exhibit(november 2) 11:00 am - (april 1) 11:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

01dec11:00 am26jan(jan 26)6:00 pm2017 Photography Benefit Sale(december 1) 11:00 am - (january 26) 6:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

16dec(dec 16)10:00 pm25jan(jan 25)10:00 pmOpen Rehearsal - The Barber of Seville(december 16) 10:00 pm - (january 25) 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

12jan(jan 12)7:30 pm11mar(mar 11)9:00 pmForever Plaid7:30 pm - (march 11) 9:00 pm Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N. W.C. MacInnes Place Tampa, FL 33602

tue16jan6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue16jan7:00 pm8:00 pmTai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall7:00 pm - 8:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue16jan7:00 pmView From Above with Terry Virts, NASA astronaut7:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed17jan5:30 pmOpera Tampa League’s Wondrous Wednesday5:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed17jan5:45 pmTide Talk: Feeding Biology of Sharks and Other Predators5:45 pm Florida Aquarium, 701 Channelside Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed17jan6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu18jan6:00 pm9:00 pmArt Meets Jazz6:00 pm - 9:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

thu18jan6:00 pm8:00 pmComposition Principles: From Basics to Advanced6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu18jan6:00 pm10:00 pm3rd Thursdays6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Grand Central at Kennedy, 1120 E Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu18jan6:30 pm8:30 pmAn Evening With Courtney Carver6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu18jan7:30 pm9:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Vegas Golden Knights7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

thu18jan8:00 pm10:00 pmDarlene Love8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

18jan8:00 pm18feb10:00 pmThe Tempest8:00 pm - (february 18) 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

19jan(jan 19)10:00 am04mar(mar 4)5:00 pmGasparilla: A Tampa Tradition10:00 am - (march 4) 5:00 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

fri19jan12:00 pm1:00 pmDo the Local Motion Celebrates Arbor Day12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Poe Plaza, 200 N. Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

fri19jan3:00 pm5:00 pmMovies @ The Library- Gravity3:00 pm - 5:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

19jan(jan 19)6:00 pm21(jan 21)6:00 pmKeely and Du6:00 pm - 6:00 pm (21)

19jan(jan 19)8:00 pm21(jan 21)10:00 pmRiverdance - The 20th Anniversary World Tour8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (21) Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N. W.C. MacInnes Place Tampa, FL 33602

fri19jan8:00 pm10:00 pmThe Florida Orchestra - Dvorak's Cello Concerto8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

19jan(jan 19)10:30 pm20(jan 20)12:15 amDesperately Seeking Susan (1985)10:30 pm - 12:15 am (20) Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan7:30 am2:00 pmMicrosoft Excel Workshop Level I7:30 am - 2:00 pm Araliya Event Venue, 375 S 12th St., Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan11:00 am12:00 pm10 Easy Ways to Organize Your Life11:00 am - 12:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan1:00 pm2:30 pmAlexander Hamilton: The Man vs the Musical1:00 pm - 2:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan2:00 pmAmadeus2:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat20jan2:00 pm5:30 pmSewing At The Hive: Tablet Cover2:00 pm - 5:30 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

20jan(jan 20)6:00 pm22(jan 22)6:00 pmKeely and Du6:00 pm - 6:00 pm (22)

sat20jan7:00 pmUS 103.5's Throwdown by the Bay7:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

sun21jan2:00 pm5:00 pmDr. Seuss' The Cat in the Hat2:00 pm - 5:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun21jan3:00 pm4:45 pmFlashdance3:00 pm - 4:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun21jan5:00 pm6:00 pmYoga in the Park5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon22jan6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedU-JAM Fitness6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon22jan7:30 pm9:00 pmJohn Gorka7:30 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

tue23jan7:30 am9:00 amDowntown Debriefing: Attainable and Micro Housing7:30 am - 9:00 am Sheraton Riverwalk Hotel, 200 N. Ashley Drive, Tampa, FL 33602

tue23jan6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue23jan7:00 pm8:00 pmTai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall7:00 pm - 8:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed24jan6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed24jan6:00 pm7:00 pmDIY Crafting: Floppy Disk Planter6:00 pm - 7:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed24jan7:30 pm9:00 pmGobsmacked!7:30 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

thu25jan6:00 pm8:00 pmComposition Principals: From Basics to Advanced6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu25jan6:00 pm8:00 pmComposition Principles: From Basics to Advanced6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu25jan9:00 pm10:00 pmLatin Nights9:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

26janallday16maralldayPoultry, Raptors, Places of Ritual(All Day) Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri26jan4:00 pm10:00 pmFeaturedFourth Friday4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri26jan7:30 pm9:00 pmDecades Rewind7:30 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat27jan11:00 am8:00 pmGasparilla Pirate Festival in Tampa11:00 am - 8:00 pm Hilton Tampa Downtown, 211 N Tampa St., Tampa, FL 33602

sat27jan11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat27jan8:30 pmMiranda Sings... You're Welcome8:30 pm Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N. W.C. MacInnes Place Tampa, FL 33602

sun28jan5:00 pm6:00 pmYoga in the Park5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun28jan7:30 pm9:00 pm2018 NHL All Star Game7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

sun28jan11:00 pm4:00 pmTito's Hair of the Dog Party11:00 pm - 4:00 pm Sail Pavilion at the Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

mon29jan6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedU-JAM Fitness6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon29jan6:00 pm8:00 pmThe Illusionists present Adam Trent6:00 pm - 8:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

tue30jan6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue30jan7:00 pm8:00 pmTai Chi With Bonnie Birdsall7:00 pm - 8:00 pm John F. Germany Library, 900 N Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed31jan6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

february

11oct11:00 am11feb8:00 pmMernet Larsen: Getting Measured, 1957-2017(october 11) 11:00 am - (february 11) 8:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

02nov01aprMade in Tampa: Selections from the Permanent Exhibit(november 2) 11:00 am - (april 1) 11:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

12jan(jan 12)7:30 pm11mar(mar 11)9:00 pmForever Plaid(january 12) 7:30 pm - (march 11) 9:00 pm Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N. W.C. MacInnes Place Tampa, FL 33602

18jan8:00 pm18feb10:00 pmThe Tempest(january 18) 8:00 pm - (february 18) 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

19jan(jan 19)10:00 am04mar(mar 4)5:00 pmGasparilla: A Tampa Tradition(january 19) 10:00 am - (march 4) 5:00 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

26janallday16maralldayPoultry, Raptors, Places of Ritual(All Day) Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu01feb6:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedRock the Park6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu01feb7:00 pm9:00 pmBlack Violin7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri02feb7:00 pm9:00 pmJeremy McCarter7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri02feb7:00 pm9:00 pmTake Me to The River: Memphis Soul & R&B Revue featuring William Bell, Bobby Rush & Don Bryant7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri02feb7:00 pm9:00 pmTake Me to the River: Memphis Soul and Rhythm & Blues Revue7:00 pm - 9:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

02feb(feb 2)7:30 pm04(feb 4)9:00 pmGioachino Rossini's The Barber of Seville7:30 pm - 9:00 pm (4) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

02feb(feb 2)8:00 pm18apr(apr 18)8:00 pmOpera Tampa announces 2017-2018 season8:00 pm - (april 18) 8:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat03feb11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat03feb12:30 pm3:30 pmFashion Photography Workshop12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

sat03feb2:00 pm4:30 pmIn The Mood2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat03feb2:00 pm2:00 pmThe Lightning Thief2:00 pm - 2:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun04feb5:00 pm6:00 pmYoga in the Park5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

05feb(feb 5)6:00 pm26(feb 26)8:00 pmPhotoshop for Beginners6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (26) Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

mon05feb6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedU-JAM Fitness6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon05feb6:00 pm8:00 pmPhotoshop for Beginners6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

tue06feb6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed07feb11:00 am2:00 pmMayor's Food Truck Fiesta11:00 am - 2:00 pm Lykes Gaslight Square Park, 241-, 263 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602

wed07feb12:30 pm3:30 pmFashion Photography Workshop12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

wed07feb6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu08feb6:00 pm8:00 pmIntroduction to Smartphone Photography6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu08feb7:30 pm10:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Vancouver Canucks7:30 pm - 10:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

fri09feb6:00 pm8:00 pmArtist Lecture with Jean Pagliuso6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

fri09feb8:00 pm10:00 pmbrownsville song (b-side for Tray)8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

fri09feb8:00 pmBilly Joel8:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

fri09feb8:00 pm10:00 pmThe Florida Orchestra - The Music of Star Trek & Star Wars8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat10feb6:30 am9:00 am3rd Annual Love Give Live 5K Walk/Run6:30 am - 9:00 am Water Works Park, 1710 N Highland Ave Tampa, FL 33602

sat10feb11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat10feb7:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Los Angeles Kings7:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

sat10feb8:00 pm10:00 pmbrownsville song (b-side for Tray)8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

sun11feb12:00 pm5:00 pm« All Events Lighting Workshop12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

sun11feb2:00 pm4:00 pmSykes Chapel Concert Artist Series - Paul Jacobs, organist2:00 pm - 4:00 pm University of Tampa, Sykes Chapel, 401 W. Kennedy Blvd., Tampa FL 33602

sun11feb4:00 pm6:00 pmLaura Benanti4:00 pm - 6:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun11feb5:00 pm6:00 pmYoga in the Park5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun11feb8:00 pm10:00 pmbrownsville song (b-side for Tray)8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

mon12feb6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedU-JAM Fitness6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

12feb(feb 12)6:00 pm05mar(mar 5)8:00 pmPhotoshop for Beginners6:00 pm - (march 5) 8:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

tue13feb6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed14feb6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

14feb(feb 14)8:00 pm04mar(mar 4)11:00 pmCirque du Soleil VOLTA8:00 pm - (march 4) 11:00 pm Tampa Bay Greyhound Track, 8300 N Nebraska Ave

wed14feb8:00 pmAndrea Bocelli8:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

thu15feb6:00 pm10:00 pm3rd Thursdays6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Grand Central at Kennedy, 1120 E Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

15feb(feb 15)7:00 pm18(feb 18)9:00 pmPatel Conservatory presents Disney's The Aristocats Kids7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (18) Patel Conservatory, 1010 N MACINNES PLACE, TAMPA, FL 33602

thu15feb7:30 pmTampa Bay Lightning Vs. Detroit Red Wings7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

fri16feb6:00 pm9:00 pmArt Meets Jazz6:00 pm - 9:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

fri16feb8:00 pm10:00 pmbrownsville song (b-side for Tray)8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

fri16feb8:00 pm10:00 pmThe Florida Orchestra - Romeo and Juliet & West Side Story8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602