Event Type: Featured Events

september

23marallday23decalldayImperial Designs: From the Habsburg’s Herend to the Romanov’s Faberge(All Day) Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

03may(may 3)7:00 pm30sep(sep 30)7:00 pmVapor and Vibration: The Art of Larry Bell and Jesús Rafael Soto(may 3) 7:00 pm - (september 30) 7:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

16augallday06janalldayPatricia Cronin, Aphrodite, and the Lure of Antiquity: Conversations with the Collection(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

18sep(sep 18)7:30 pm23(sep 23)7:30 pmChicago7:30 pm - 7:30 pm (23) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep11:00 am3:00 pmSunday RX Brunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep11:00 am3:00 pmFall Family Fest11:00 am - 3:00 pm Water Works Park, 1710 N Highland Ave Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep1:30 pm3:00 pmLove Gilda (2018)1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sun23sep4:00 pm5:30 pmLove Gilda (2018)4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep6:30 pm8:00 pmLove Gilda (2018)6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun23sep7:00 pm10:00 pmART ON THE BOULEVARD - Fundraiser7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Scarfone/Hartley Gallery - Bailey Art Studios- University of Tampa, 310 N. Boulevard Tampa, FL 33606

mon24sep6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon24sep6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG DRIP6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon24sep7:30 pm9:00 pmLove Gilda (2018)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

tue25sep7:30 am9:00 amAll About Transportation7:30 am - 9:00 am Sheraton Riverwalk Hotel, 200 N. Ashley Drive, Tampa, FL 33602

tue25sep12:00 pmUniversity of Tampa’s Fall 2018 Honors Program Symposia Series12:00 pm University of Tampa - Vaughn Center, 401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa FL 33606

tue25sep12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue25sep6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue25sep6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue25sep7:30 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Florida Panthers (Preseason)7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr Tampa, FL 33602

26sepallday14feballdayYayoi Kusama: LOVE IS CALLING(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

wed26sep10:00 am11:00 amCircuits and Champagne10:00 am - 11:00 am Le Méridien Tampa, 601 North Florida Avenue Tampa, FL 33602

wed26sep6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed26sep6:00 pm9:00 pmYayoi Kusama: LOVE IS CALLING Member Preview6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

thu27sep12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu27sep5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu27sep7:30 pm9:00 pmTime Is Art (2015)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

fri28sep4:00 pm10:00 pmFeaturedFourth Friday4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri28sep6:00 pm9:00 pmMary Mirabal - My World in Color6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Rialto Theatre, 1617 N Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

fri28sep8:00 pmThe Florida Orchestra - Beethoven’s Symphony No. 58:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

28sep(sep 28)8:00 pm14oct(oct 14)10:00 pmStageworks Theatre: Judgment at Nuremberg8:00 pm - (october 14) 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

fri28sep9:00 pm10:00 pmSuicideGirls: Blackheart Burlesque9:00 pm - 10:00 pm

sat29sep8:00 amPaddle for Peace8:00 am Water Works Park, 1710 N Highland Ave Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep2:00 pm3:30 pmPick of the Litter (2018)2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sat29sep3:00 pm9:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning Season Kickoff Bar Crawl3:00 pm - 9:00 pm Franklin Manor, 912 N Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep4:15 pm5:45 pmPick of the Litter (2018)4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep6:30 pm8:00 pmPick of the Litter (2018)6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep7:00 pmValley's End Album Release Party "Coming Home" with Ginny Owens7:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep7:30 pmLucia Micarelli7:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep8:00 pm10:00 pmSpain Restaurants Monthly Flamenco Show8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Spain Restaurant & Toma Tapas Bar, 513 Tampa Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sat29sep8:45 pm10:15 pmPick of the Litter (2018)8:45 pm - 10:15 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep11:00 am3:00 pmSunday RX Brunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sun30sep2:00 pm3:30 pmPick of the Litter (2018)2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep4:15 pm5:45 pmPick of the Litter (2018)4:15 pm - 5:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun30sep6:30 pm8:00 pmPick of the Litter (2018)6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

october

23marallday23decalldayImperial Designs: From the Habsburg’s Herend to the Romanov’s Faberge(All Day) Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

16augallday06janalldayPatricia Cronin, Aphrodite, and the Lure of Antiquity: Conversations with the Collection(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

26sepallday14feballdayYayoi Kusama: LOVE IS CALLING(All Day) Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

28sep(sep 28)8:00 pm14oct(oct 14)10:00 pmStageworks Theatre: Judgment at Nuremberg(september 28) 8:00 pm - (october 14) 10:00 pm Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

01oct9:00 am31jan(jan 31)9:00 pmNorth and South: Berenice Abbott’s U.S. Route 19:00 am - (january 31) 9:00 pm Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

mon01oct6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon01oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG DRIP6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon01oct6:30 pm8:00 pmBook Launch: Under my Skin by Lisa Unger6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

mon01oct7:30 pm9:00 pmPick of the Litter (2018)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

tue02oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue02oct4:00 pmUniversity of Tampa’s Fall 2018 Honors Program Symposia Series4:00 pm University of Tampa - Vaughn Center, 401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa FL 33606

tue02oct6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue02oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue02oct7:30 pm9:00 pmPick of the Litter (2018)7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 N Franklin Street, Tampa, FL 33602

wed03oct11:00 am2:00 pmFeaturedMayor's Food Truck Fiesta11:00 am - 2:00 pm Lykes Gaslight Square Park, 241-, 263 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602

wed03oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu04oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu04oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu04oct6:00 pm10:00 pmTampa Night Market6:00 pm - 10:00 pm The Esplanade at Tampa City Center, 201 N Franklin St.

thu04oct6:00 pm8:00 pmJameson Whiskey Weekend6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Four Green Fields, 205 W Platt Street

thu04oct6:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedRock the Park6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

fri05oct12:00 pm1:00 pmDo the Local Motion12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Lykes Gaslight Square Park, 241-, 263 E Madison St, Tampa, FL 33602

fri05oct6:00 pm8:00 pmJameson Whiskey Weekend6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Four Green Fields, 205 W Platt Street

fri05oct7:00 pm10:45 pmHaunted River Tours7:00 pm - 10:45 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

05oct(oct 5)8:00 pm21(oct 21)10:00 pmStageworks Theatre: Judgment at Nuremberg8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (21) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

sat06oct11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

sat06oct2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sat06oct3:00 pm10:30 pmTampa Bay's Tailgate Taste Fest3:00 pm - 10:30 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sat06oct7:00 pm9:45 pmHaunted River Tours7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

sun07oct11:00 am3:00 pmSunday RX Brunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun07oct1:30 pm3:00 pmThe Man Who Walked Backward: Ben Montgomery with John Capouya1:30 pm - 3:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

sun07oct2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sun07oct3:30 pmDisney Junior Dance Party On Tour!3:30 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun07oct5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun07oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon08oct4:00 pmUniversity of Tampa’s Fall 2018 Honors Program Symposia Series4:00 pm University of Tampa - Vaughn Center, 401 West Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa FL 33606

mon08oct6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon08oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG DRIP6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue09oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue09oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue09oct6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue09oct6:30 pm8:00 pmThe Original Oxford Exchange Book Club6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

wed10oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu11oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu11oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

fri12oct7:00 pm9:45 pmHaunted River Tours7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

fri12oct8:00 pm11:00 pmBrews By The Bay8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Florida Aquarium, 701 Channelside Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

12oct(oct 12)8:00 pm28(oct 28)10:00 pmStageworks Theatre: Judgment at Nuremberg8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (28) Stageworks Theatre, 1120 E. Kennedy Blvd., #151, Tampa, FL 33602

sat13oct11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza, Tampa, FL 33602

13oct(oct 13)2:00 pm14(oct 14)2:00 pmHarry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban in Concert2:00 pm - 2:00 pm (14) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat13oct2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sat13oct7:00 pm9:45 pmHaunted River Tours7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

sun14oct11:00 am3:00 pmSunday RX Brunch11:00 am - 3:00 pm The Barrymore Hotel Tampa Riverwalk, 111 West Fortune Street, Tampa, FL 33602

sun14oct2:00 pm2:30 pmUpstairs/ Downstairs Live Theater2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Henry B. Plant Museun, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606

sun14oct5:00 pmMeditation at The Portico5:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun14oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

sun14oct7:00 pm9:45 pmHaunted River Tours7:00 pm - 9:45 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St., Tampa, FL 33602

mon15oct6:00 pm7:00 pmVKNG Drip6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

mon15oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG DRIP6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

tue16oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue16oct6:00 pmYoga at The Portico6:00 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

tue16oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedZumba in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

wed17oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBamboozle Fit Club6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N. Ashley Dr., Tampa, FL 33602

thu18oct12:15 pm12:45 pmMeditation at The Portico12:15 pm - 12:45 pm The Portico, 1001 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

thu18oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602