Event Type: Featured Events

september

fri23augtue01octMember's Show 2019(august 23) 11:00 am - (october 1) 11:00 am Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

sun15sep11:00 am3:00 pmLearn Spoon Carving11:00 am - 3:00 pm Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sun15sep11:00 am3:00 pmIndie Flea11:00 am - 3:00 pm Armature Works, 1910 N Ola Ave, Tampa, FL 33602

sun15sep3:00 pm5:00 pmSing-Along Grease (1978)3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

sun15sep4:00 pm6:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun15sep6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sun15sep6:30 pm8:00 pmSiudy Flamenco Intimo6:30 pm - 8:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun15sep6:45 pm8:00 pmThe Skyway Bridge Disaster (2019)6:45 pm - 8:00 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

mon16sep6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

tue17sep7:00 pm9:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Carolina Hurricanes (Preseason)7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

tue17sep(sep 17)7:30 pmthu26(sep 26)1:00 amLinda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice (2019)7:30 pm - 1:00 am (26) Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

wed18sep7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

wed18sep8:00 pm10:00 pmWe Are Two Different People Tour starring Danny Gonzalez and Drew Gooden, featuring Kurtis Conner8:00 pm - 10:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep6:00 pm10:00 pm3rd Thursdays6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Grand Central at Kennedy, 1120 E Kennedy Blvd Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep(sep 19)7:30 pmsun03nov(nov 3)4:00 pmSpymonkey's Hysteria7:30 pm - (november 3) 4:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

thu19sep9:00 pm11:45 pmLatin Nights9:00 pm - 11:45 pm Straz Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri20sep5:30 pm8:00 pmGrown Up Night5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Glazer Children's Museum, 110 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

fri20sep6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri20sep7:00 pm9:00 pmTampa Bay Lightning vs. Nashville Predators (Preseason)7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri20sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri20sep10:30 pm11:45 pmGrease 2 (1982)10:30 pm - 11:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep(sep 21)9:00 amsun22(sep 22)4:00 pmLearn Beginning Woodworking9:00 am - 4:00 pm (22) Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sat21sep10:00 am11:30 amDowntown Tampa Walking Tour10:00 am - 11:30 am Lykes Gaslight Park, 241 E Madison St Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep10:00 am5:00 pmMuseum Day10:00 am - 5:00 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water St. Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

sat21sep6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep7:30 pmDisturbed: Evolution Tour7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep7:30 pmDisturbed- Evolution Tour7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat21sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun22sep3:00 pm4:45 pmSing-Along The Greatest Showman (2017)3:00 pm - 4:45 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

sun22sep4:00 pm6:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun22sep6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sun22sep7:30 pmThe Who7:30 pm Amalie Arena, 401 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon23sep6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

wed25sep(sep 25)9:30 amthu26(sep 26)4:45 pmFood Chemistry conferences9:30 am - 4:45 pm (26) David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed25sep7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu26sep5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu26sep6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu26sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27sep6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri27sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28sep11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

sat28sep12:00 pm3:00 pmLiving History Saturdays12:00 pm - 3:00 pm Tampa Bay History Center, 801 Old Water St. Tampa, FL 33602

sat28sep6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat28sep8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun29sep11:00 am3:30 pmCraft A Chopping Board11:00 am - 3:30 pm Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sun29sep12:00 pm4:00 pmSunday Funday – Make Your Own Beer Cup!12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sun29sep4:00 pm6:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun29sep6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon30sep6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

october

fri23augtue01octMember's Show 2019(august 23) 11:00 am - (october 1) 11:00 am Florida Museum of Photographic Arts, 400 N Ashley Drive, Cube 200

thu19sep(sep 19)7:30 pmsun03nov(nov 3)4:00 pmSpymonkey's Hysteria(september 19) 7:30 pm - (november 3) 4:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed02oct6:00 pm7:00 pmWellness at the Wharf with lululemon6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

wed02oct7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu03oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu03oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu03oct6:30 pm9:00 pmFeaturedRock the Park6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu03oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri04oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri04oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat05oct11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

sat05oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat05oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun06oct10:00 am11:00 amWellness at the Wharf10:00 am - 11:00 am Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sun06oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon07oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

wed09oct7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu10oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu10oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu10oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri11oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri11oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri11oct8:00 pm11:00 pmBrews by the Bay8:00 pm - 11:00 pm The Florida Aquarium, 701 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat12oct11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

sat12oct11:00 am3:30 pmCraft A Chopping Board11:00 am - 3:30 pm Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sat12oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat12oct7:00 pm11:00 pmHumane Society of Tampa Bay7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Tampa Convention Center, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

sat12oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun13oct11:00 am3:00 pmLearn Spoon Carving11:00 am - 3:00 pm Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sun13oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon14oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

wed16oct7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu17oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu17oct6:00 pm10:00 pm3rd Thursdays6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Grand Central at Kennedy, 1120 E Kennedy Blvd Tampa, FL 33602

thu17oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu17oct7:30 pmNATE BARGATZE’S “GOOD PROBLEM TO HAVE” TOUR7:30 pm Tampa Theatre, 711 North Franklin Street Tampa, FL 33602

thu17oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri18oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri18oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat19oct8:00 amThe 2nd Annual Livefor24 5K/Mile Relay8:00 am The University of Tampa, 401 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33606, U.S.

sat19oct(oct 19)9:00 amsun20(oct 20)4:00 pmLearn Beginning Woodworking9:00 am - 4:00 pm (20) Florida School of Woodwork, 1609 N Franklin St., Tampa FL 33609

sat19oct11:00 am2:00 pmArt Spot11:00 am - 2:00 pm Tampa Museum of Art, 120 W Gasparilla Plaza Tampa, FL 33602 United States

sat19oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat19oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun20oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon21oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

tue22oct7:30 am9:00 amDowntown Debriefing Breakfast7:30 am - 9:00 am

wed23octAll Daysun17novTHE THANKSGIVING PLAY(All Day) Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed23oct7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu24oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu24oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu24oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri25oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri25oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sat26oct6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

sat26oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

sun27oct6:00 pmFeaturedYoga in the Park6:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

mon28oct6:00 pm7:00 pmFeaturedVKNG PRIMAL MVMT6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

wed30oct7:30 pmTrivia Nation at The Sail7:30 pm The Sail, 333 S Franklin St, Tampa, FL 33602

thu31oct5:00 pm8:00 pmRiverwalk Dine & Wine Tour5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Oxford Exchange, 420 W Kennedy Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

thu31oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBarre in the Park6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Curtis Hixon Waterfront Park, 600 N Ashley Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

thu31oct7:30 pmCirque du Soleil presents AXEL7:30 pm

thu31oct8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

thu31oct8:00 pmBianca Del Rio: It’s Jester Joke8:00 pm Ferguson Hall - The Straz Center, 1010 North Macinnes Place, Tampa, Florida 33602

november

thu19sep(sep 19)7:30 pmsun03nov(nov 3)4:00 pmSpymonkey's Hysteria(september 19) 7:30 pm - (november 3) 4:00 pm David A. Straz, Jr. Center for the Performing Arts, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

wed23octAll Daysun17novTHE THANKSGIVING PLAY(All Day) Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602

fri01nov6:00 pm10:00 pmLive Music at Sparkman Wharf6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Sparkman Wharf, 615 Channelside Dr, Tampa, FL 33602

fri01nov7:30 pmCirque du Soleil presents AXEL7:30 pm

fri01nov8:00 pm10:00 pmMeteor Shower by Steve Martin8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Jobsite Theater, Shimberg Playhouse, 1010 N Macinnes Pl, Tampa, FL 33602